Privacy, Cookies & Google Analytics Policy

Privacy Policy

At Leopard Coachlines Limited we are committed to respecting the privacy of your personal information.  We observe the New Zealand Privacy Principles under the Privacy Act 1993 and applicable privacy laws to protect the privacy of your personal information. Leopard Coachlines does not collect private or personal information from this web site, except where you willingly provide it. Leopard Coachlines stores all personal information supplied by the customer on a secure database with controlled access.
If you contact Leopard Coachlines we may keep a record of that correspondence. Leopard Coachlines may from time to time ask users to complete surveys that we use for research purposes.

Cookie Policy

We use cookies on this website – these are small files that may be placed on your device when you visit a site to help tailor your user experience, understand how the site is being used, remember preferences and make online information more relevant. Browsers are generally set to accept cookies, but you can change your browser settings to deactivate cookies. Some features of our website may not work if you disable cookies. We use cookies that are necessary for this site to function and be navigated, but also cookies that support live chat, browsing, marketing and surveys, and track the visited pages via Google Analytics. Some cookies are placed by third parties. We will not use cookies to collect information that identifies you personally.

Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics remarketing codes to log when users view specific pages or take specific actions on a website. This allows us to provide targeted advertising in the future. If you do not wish to receive this type of advertising from us in the future you can opt out using the Google opt-out page or the Network Advertising Initiative opt-out page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or comments regarding our privacy statement, or if you wish to make any enquiry regarding any personal information relating to you which may be in our possession, contact us on info@leopard.co.nz.

If you have a privacy complaint, please contact us so that we can review and resolve the issue. If we do not resolve your complaint to your satisfaction, you are entitled to make a complaint to the New Zealand Office of the Privacy Commissioner.